Law Week Congratulates Super Lawyers Recipients

by Tony Flesor

While the following list is not exhaustive, Law Week congratulates all of the lawyers who were recognized on the 2018 Super Lawyers list. The following lawyers were submitted to Law Week in announcements from their respective firms.

Matthew Abell, IP, Holland & Hart
Adam Agron, Mergers & Acquisition, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Tanya Akins, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb
Randall Alt, Real Estate, Moye White
Rebecca Almon, Environmental Law, Ireland Stapleton
Philip Alterman, Immigration: Business, Elkind Alterman Harston
Andrea Anderson, IP, Holland & Hart
Brent Anderson, Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson
Betty Arkell, Securities & Corporate Finance, Holland & Hart
J. David Arkell, Construction Litigation, Moye White
Robert Jr. Arthur, Real Estate, Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Tracy Ashmore, Business Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Christopher Balch, Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart
Edward Barad, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Scott Barker, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Randy Barnhart, Insurance Coverage, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 100
Robbie Barr, Alternative Dispute Resolution, BarrADR
Benton Barton, Professional Liability: Defense, Hall & Evans
Frederick Baumann, Business Liability, Professional Liability, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 10 100
Michael Beaver, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Thomas Bell, Construction Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Jonathan Bender, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
James Benjamin, Real Estate, Benjamin Bain & Cohen 100
Robert Benson, ADR, Holland & Hart
George Berg Jr, Construction Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti
Gregory Berger, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Jonathon Bergman, Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Louise Betcher Staab, Real Estate, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Scott Bialecki, Intellectual Property Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
William Bianco, Commercial Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Bryan Biesterfeld, Business/Corporation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Todd Blakely, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Todd Blakely, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 100
Stephen Brainerd, Estate Planing & Probate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
J. Kevin Bridston, Construction Litigation, Holland & Hart
Loren Brown, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 100
Miko Brown, Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 50 100
Scott Browning, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Norman Brownstein, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Robert Brunelli, Intellecutal Property Litigation, Sheridan Ross
Michael Burg, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 100
Peter Burg, Class Action/Mass Torts, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Patrick Burke, Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
Chad Caby, Bankruptcy, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
J. William Callison, Business/Corporate, Faegre Baker Daniels
Charles Calvin, Real Estate, Faegre Baker Daniels
Charlton Carpenter, Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods
Michael Carrigan, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Heather Carson Perkins, Civil Litigation: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels 50
Charles Casteel, Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Brandee Caswell, Eminent Domain, Faegre Baker Daniels
Sharon Caulfield, Health Care, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
James Chalat, Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker 100
Linda Chalat, Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker
Marco Chayet, Elder Law, Chayet & Danzo
Gene Ciancio, Criminal Defense, Ciancio Ciancio Brown
Cynthia Ciancio, Family Law, Ciancio Ciancio Brown 50 100
Richard Clark, International, Real Estate, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
G. Brent Coan, Business & Corporate, Coan Payton & Payne
Alvin Cohen, Construction Litigation, Benjamin Bain & Cohen 100
Adam Cohen, Tax, Holland & Hart
Nancy Cohen, Professional Liability, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith 50 100
Brent Cohen, Bankruptcy, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Sean Connelly, Appellate, Connelly Law 100
Rita Connerly, Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods
Kato Crews, Employment & Labor – Employer, Hoffman Crews Nies Waggener & Foster
Kevin Cudney, Mergers & Acquisition, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Justin Cumming, Estate & Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Frank Danzo, Estate Planning & Probate, Chayet & Danzo
Donald Degnan, IP Litigation, Holland & Hart
Steven Demby, Mergers & Acquisition, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Thomas DeVine, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Thomas Dougherty, Utilities, Energy & Natural Resources, Eminent Domain, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Rebecca Dow, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Michael Drapkin, IP, Holland & Hart
Andrew Efaw, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Scott Eldredge, Personal Injury: Medical Malpractice, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 100
Katherine Ellis, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Joel Epstein, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Conflict Resolution Services
Alan Epstein, Appellate, Hall & Evans
Carolyn Fairless, Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 50 100
Steven Farber, Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Joseph Farchione, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Michelle Ferguson, Employment & Labor, Ireland Stapleton
Douglas Ferguson, Franchise/Dealership, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Robert Fishman, Appellate, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
John Fitzpatrick, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Marc Flink, Business Litigation, BakerHostetler
Andrew Folkerth, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Erik Foster, Real Estate, Moye White
Paul Franke III, Business Litigation, Moye White
Thomas Franklin, Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Laurence Free, Workers’ Compensation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Alan Friedberg, Business Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti
Kristen Frost, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
Caroline Fuller, Bankruptcy, Fairfield and Woods
Michael Gallagher, Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Valerie Garcia, Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans 50 100
Ty Gee, Civil Litigation, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
David Gelman, Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans
Ted Gelt, Tax, BakerHostetler
Darin Gibby, Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Chad Gillam, Health Care, Hall & Evans
Edward Gleason, Business Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Marcy Glenn, Appellate, Holland & Hart 50 100
Joel Glover, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Brett Godfrey, Business Litigation, Godfrey Johnson
Gregory Goldberg, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Holland & Hart 100
Charles Goldberg, Civil Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Christina Gomez, Appellate, Holland & Hart
Tami Goodlette, General Litigation, Professional Liability, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Timothy Gordon, Construction Litigation, Holland & Hart
Hugh Gottschalk, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 10 100
Tennyson Grebenar, Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Steven Greenlee, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Suzanne Griffiths, Family Law, Griffiths Law 50 100
Chris Groll, Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart
K.C. Groves, Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton 100
Ann Gushurst, Family Law, Griffiths Law 50 100
Steven Gutierrez, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Sheila Gutterman, Family Law, Griffiths Law
Christina Habas, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 10 50 100
Harold Haddon, White Collar Crimes, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
Eric Hall, Civil Litigation, Schools & Education, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Catherine Hance, Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Lewis Hansen, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Susie Hardie Jacks, Bankruptcy, Ogborn Mihm
Scott Hardt, Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Bruno Harold, Franchise/Dealership, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Dale Harris, Commercial Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Richard Harris, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
David Harston, Immigration: Business, Elkind Alterman Harston
James Hartley, IP Litigation, Holland & Hart 100
Russell Hatten, Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker
Scott Havlick, IP, Holland & Hart
Thomas Henderson, Insurance Coverage, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
David Hersh, Business Litigation, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine 100
Denise Hoffman White, Nonprofit Organizations, Hoffman Crews Nies Waggener & Foster
Lisa Hogan, Employee Litigation: Defense, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Richard Holme, Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Matthew Holohan, Intellectual Property Litigation, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
James Hooper, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Ericka Houck Englert, Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 50
Laura Hundley, Estate & Probate, Holland & Hart
John Husband, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart 100
Dennett Hutchinson, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
S. Kirk Ingebretsen, Business Litigation, Shook Hardy & Bacon
John Jacus, Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Bruce James, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Kerry Jardine, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Thomas Johnson, White Collar Crimes, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Brent Johnson, Employment & Labor, Fairfield and Woods
William Johnson, Banking, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Michael Jones, Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans
William Jones, Civil Litigation: Defense, Moye White
Saskia Jordan, White Collar Crimes, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
Lamar Jost, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Craig Joyce, Business Litigation, Fairfield and Woods
Judith Judith, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Paul Kalsgodt, Class Action/Mass Torts, BakerHostetler
Holly Kammerer, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Gregory Kanan, Business Litigation, Antitrust Litigation, Health Care, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
David Kaplan, Criminal Defense, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
Richard Kaufman, Civil Litigation, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Robert Kaufmann, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Kenzo Kawanabe, Civil Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs 10 100
Thomas Kearns, Real Estate, Fairfield and Woods
Michael Keating, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free 100
Robert Keatinge, Business/Corporate, Holland & Hart
Mary Kelly, Family Law, Reilly Pozner
Steven Kelso, Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Russell Kemp, Real Estate, Ireland Stapleton
Jeff Kerrane, Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 100
James Kilroy, Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer 100
J. Christopher Kinsman, Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Andrew Klatskin, Real Estate, Coan Payton & Payne
Christopher Koupal, Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman
Joseph Kovarik, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Bruce Kugler, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Kevin Kuhn, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Marci Labranche, Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
David Laird, Business Litigation, Moye White
David Lamb, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb
Lauren Lantero, Employment & Labor: Employer, Miletich
James Lapin, Family Law, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Anthony Leffert, Business Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Poe Leggette, Energy & Natural resources, BakerHostetler
Mark Leonard, Family Law, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Brad Levin, Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 10 100
Forrest Lewis, Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
Eric Liebman, Business Litigation, Moye White
Michael Lindsay, Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer
Daniel Lipman, Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman 100
Robert Loeb Jr., Business/Corporate, Fairfield and Woods
Andrew Low, Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
James Lyons, Business Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, International, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 10 100
Michael MacPhail, Securities Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
Raymond Martin, Employment Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Stephen Masciocchi, Appellate, Holland & Hart
George Matava, Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Mark Mathews, Land Use, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Gino Maurelli, Mergers & Acquisition, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
John Maxfield, Tax, Holland & Hart
Craig May, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Wiley Mayne, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Michael McCarthy, Business Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
Brian McConaty, PI Medical Malpractice; Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio 100
John McDermott, Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Sean McDermott, Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward
Kevin McGreevy, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 100
Michael Menghini, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Bruce Menk, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Mark Meyer, Real Estate, Intellectual Property, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Jane Michaels, ADR, Holland & Hart 50 100
Lee Mickus, Products Liability, Taylor Anderson
Michael Mihm, Professional Liability – Plaintiffs, Ogborn Mihm 100
Peter Moore, Business/Corporation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Cecil Morris, Business Litigation, Fairfield and Woods
John Moye, Business/Corporate, Moye White
Barbara Mueller, Real Estate, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Norman Mueller, Appellate, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
Craig Mueller, Intellectual Property, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Brian Mumaugh, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Richard Murray, Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans
Erik Nadolink, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Habib Nasrullah, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Brian Nazarenus, Energy & Natural Resources, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Alex Nelson, Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson
N. Reid Neureiter, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Thomas Neville, Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm
Michael Nimmo, Personal Injurty:General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers
Matthew Ninneman, Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans
Craig Nuss, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
L. Martin Nussbaum, Construction Law, Nonprofit Organizations, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Michael O’Donnell, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 10 100
Timoth O’Neill, Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer
John Jr. O’Dorisio, PI Medical Malpractice; Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Franklin O’Loughlin, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Susan Oakes, Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart
Ben Ochoa, Construction Litigation, Business Litigation, Real Estate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Murray Ogborn, PI Plaintiff’s, Ogborn Mihm
Mike Ogborn, Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm
Deirdre Ostrowski, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Jeffrey Pagliuca, White Collar Crimes, Haddon Morgan & Foreman
Brett Painter, Employment & Labor, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Marcus Painter, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Lorraine Parker, Personal Injury: General Plaintiff, Parker Lipman 10 50
Dipak Patel, Employment & Labor – Employer, Ciancio Ciancio Brown
Neil Peck, General Litigation, Snell & Wilmer
Mari Perczak, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Michael Plachy, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Diana Powell, Family Law, Griffiths Law 50 100
David Powell, Real Estate, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Larry Pozner, Criminal Defense, Reilly Pozner 100
Ross Pulkrabek, Professional Liability, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
John Purvis, Personal Injury, Purvis Gray Thomson
Catherine Puttmann, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb
Laurin Quiat, Construction Litigation, BakerHostetler
Maureen Reidy Witt, General Litigation, Holland & Hart
Daniel Reilly, Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner 10 100
Kathryn Reilly, Antitrust Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Douglas Richards, General Litigation, Richards Carrington
Christopher Richardson, Mergers & Acquisitions, Davis Graham & Stubbs
John Richilano, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Richilano Shea
Patrick Ridley, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 100
Terence Ridley, Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Andrew Ringel, Employee Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Lucas Ritchie, Securities Litigation, Moye White
Jeffrey Roberts, Business Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
Pamela Robillard Mackey, Criminal Defense, Haddon Morgan & Foreman 50 100
Jason Robinson, Civil Litigation: Defense, Fairfield and Woods
Bradley Robinson, PI Medical Malpractice; Defense, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
John Roche, Appellate, Taylor Anderson
Linda Rockwood, Environmental, Faegre Baker Daniels
Carrie Rodgers, Construction Litigation, Moye White
Thomas Rogers, Government Relations, Business Litigation, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Richard “Chip” Sander, Business Litigation, Shook Hardy & Bacon
James Sanderson, Environmental Law, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Ronald Sandgrund, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Craig Sargent, Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans
David Schaller, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Peter Schwartz, Securities & Corporate Finance, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Kyle Seedorf, Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson
Todd Seelman, Antitrust Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Byeongsook Seo, Business Litigation, Snell & Wilmer
Elizabeth Sharrer, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Kevin Shea, Business Litigation, Richilano Shea
John Shepherd, Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart
Megan Sherr, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb 50 100
Daniel Sherwinter, Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
David Sipiora, Intellectual Property Litigation, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Jeremy Sitcoff, Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff 100
Mark Smith, Intellectual Property: Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti
Constance Smith, Estate Planning & Probate, Fairfield and Woods
Jack Sperber, Eminent Domain, Faegre Baker Daniels
David Stark, Professional Liability: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels
Lucy Stark, Securities & Corporate Finance, Holland & Hart
Sabrina Stavish, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross 50 100
Holly Stein Sollod, Securities Litigation, Holland & Hart
Beat Steiner, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Craig Stewart, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Edward Stewart, Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 100
Heidi Storz, Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson 50 100
Nancy Strelau, Employee Benefits, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Martin Stuart, Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward
Scott Sullan, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Curt Sullan, Construction Litigation: Consumer, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Melissa Sullivan, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Ray Sutton, Estate Planning & Probation, BakerHostetler
Douglas Swartz, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Kevin Taylor, Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson
Elizabeth Temkin, Environmental, Davis Graham & Stubbs
David Tenner, Business Litigation, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
David Teselle, Business Litigation, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Michael Thomson, Personal Injury, Purvis Gray Thomson
Jay Tiftickjian, Criminal Defense, Tiftickjian Law Firm, P.C.
Paul Timmins, Real Estate, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Christopher Toll, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Jack Trigg, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Miriam Trudell, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Bradley Unkeless, Workers’ Compensation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
John Vaught, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Robert Wagner, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Stephen Wahlberg, Personal Injury:General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers
Colin Walker, Employment & Labor, Fairfield and Woods
James Walker, Tax, Estate Planning & Probate, Employee Benefits, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Ian Walsworth, Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Thomas Ward, Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward
Carol Warnick, Estate & Trust Litigation, Holland & Hart
Daniel Wartell, Business Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Zachary Warzell, Insurance Coverage, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Stephen Waters, General Litigation, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Barrett Weisz, Criminal Defense, Levin Sitcoff
Hilary Wells, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Shannon Wells Stevenson, Appellate, Davis Graham & Stubbs 50 100
Tamera Westerberg, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell 50 100
Malcolm Wheeler, Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Carolynne White, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Edward “Ted” White, Business/Corporate, Moye White
Chad Williams, White Collar Crimes, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Michael Williams, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Julie Williamson, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Conflict Resolution Services
Fredric Winocur, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur 100
Risa Wolf-Smith, Bankruptcy: Business, Holland & Hart
David Woodruff, Personal Injury:Medical Malpractice – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers
Mark Yaskanin, Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels
Jessica Yates, Appellate, Snell & Wilmer
Gwen Young, Franchise/Dealership, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Tia Zavaras, Family Law, Griffiths Law 50 100

RISING STARS

Robin Alexander, Antitrust Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Jessica Alizadeh, Land Use/Zoning, Fairfield and Woods
Jennifer Allen, Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Joy Allen Woller, E-Discovery, Intellectual Property, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Joshua Amos, Criminal Defense, McDermott Stuart & Ward
Lyndsay Arundel, Civil Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Desta Asfaw, Estate & Probate, Holland & Hart
Kali Backer, Employment Litigation, Shook Hardy & Bacon
Evan Banker, Personal Injury, Chalat Hatten & Banker
Anthony Barbe, Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Mark Barron, Energy & Natural Resources, BakerHostetler
Trevor Bartel, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
R. Clay Bartlett, Business & Corporate, Coan Payton & Payne
Galen Bellamy, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Joshua Berry, Personal Injury Medical Malpractice: Defense, Hall & Evans
Kimberly Berve, General Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Nicole Black, Business Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Margaret Boehmer, Civil Litigation, Taylor Anderson
Elizabeth Bonanno, Family Law, Griffiths Law
Conor Boyle, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Leslie Boyle, Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart
Jason Brinkley, Real Estate, Snell & Wilmer
Daniel Bristol, General Litigation, Hall & Evans
Christopher Bryan, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Stephen Burg, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Treasa Burke, Real Estate, Faegre Baker Daniels
James Burke, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Hiwott Campbell, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Christopher Carrington, White Collar Criminal Defense, Richards Carrington
Thomas Carroll, Employment Lit.: Defense, Faegre Baker Daniels
Carrie Chaille Eckstein, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Mark Changaris, Business Litigation, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti
CiCi Cheng, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Justin Cohen, Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Clarissa Collier, International, Holland & Hart
Steven Collis, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Danielle Contos, Family Law, Griffiths Law
Kylie Crandall, Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart
Jason Crow, Criminal Defense: White Collar, Holland & Hart
James Crowe, Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart
Katie Custer, Insurance Coverage, Holland & Hart
Jessica Derakhshanian, Personal Injury – Plaintiff, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Michael Dill, Business/Corporate, Holland & Hart
Rosario Doriott Domínguez, Energy & Natural Resources, BakerHostetler
Kelley Duke, Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton
Samuel Edwards, Mergers & Acquisitions, Holland & Hart
Matthew Ellsworth, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
E. Martin Enriquez, Business Litigation, Franchise/Dealership, International, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Alexandra Fidler Metz, Mergers & Acquisition, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
James Fipp, Mergers & Acquisitions, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti
Taylor Fish, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Andrew Flynn, General Litigation, Moye White
Nickolas Fogel, Workers Compensation – Claimant, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Jim Fogg, Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm
Cheryl Foster Smith, Family Law, Robinson Waters & O’Dorisio
Erin Frohardt, Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Jessica Fuller, Business Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Daniel Furman, Government Relations, Hall & Evans
Blake Gansborg, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Aaron Goldhamer, Civil Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Jessica Goneau Scott, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Nicole Gorham, Real Estate, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Arthur Griffin, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Chris Griffiths, Civil Litigation, Griffiths Law
Duncan Griffiths, Construction Litigation, Griffiths Law
Benno Guggenheimer, Intellectual Property, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Melissa Hailey, Personal Injury, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Tess Hand-Bender, General Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Roberta Hanson, Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels
Joshua Hantman, Bankruptcy, Business, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Leslie Hayden, Intellectual Property Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
Diane Hazel, Antitrust Litigation, General Litigation, Health Care, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Matthew Hegarty, Employment & Labor, Hall & Evans
Pamela Hirschman, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Patricia Ho, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Eric Hobbs, General Litigation, Shook Hardy & Bacon
Christine Jochim, Energy, Environment, Natural Resources, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Carrie Johnson, Business Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Matthew Johnson, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Hermine Kallman, Business Litigation, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, General Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Seth Katz, Class Action/Mass Torts, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Julie Keersmaekers, Business Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
David Kellis, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Muliha Khan, Insurance Coverage, Zupkus & Angell
Shanelle Kindel, Criminal Defense, Ridley McGreevy & Winocur
Eric Kintner, Healthcare, Snell & Wilmer
Linda Knight, Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Michael Kotlarczyk, General Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Kyle Kreischer, General Litigation, Ciancio Ciancio Brown
Mark Lacis, Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton
Tripp Lake, Business Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Lamont Larsen, Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Benjamin Larson, Business Litigation, Ireland Stapleton
Darren Lemieux, Business Litigation, Administrative Law, Appellate, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Thaine Lennox-Gentle, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Brent Lindon, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Thomas Livingston, Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Ellie Lockwood, General Litigation, Snell & Wilmer
Avi Loewenstein, Business & Corporate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Michael Lowder, Construction Litigation, Benson Kerrane Storz & Nelson
Kristi Lush, Civil Litigation; Defense, Zupkus & Angell
Kelly Lynch, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Sangeetha Mallavarapu, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Richard Marsh, Intellectual Property, Faegre Baker Daniels
Adam Massaro, Intellectual Property Litigation, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Kevin McAdam, Business Litigation, Holland & Hart
Christie McCall, Employment & Labor, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Courtney McConomy, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb
Caitlin McHugh, Business Litigation, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
John McHugh, Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner
Lindsay McKae, Real Estate, Banking, Mergers & Acquisitions, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Allison McLaughlin, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Scott McMillan, Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Laura McNabb, General Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Charles Mendez, Personal Injury: Medical Malpractice, Burg Simpson Eldredge Hersh & Jardine
Sarah Mercer, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Dylan Metzner, Estate Planning & Probate, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Amy Miletich, Employment Litigation: Defense, Miletich
Susan Minamizono, Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff
Christopher Montville, Professional Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Lee Morehead, Estate & Trust Litigation, Otis Bedingfield & Peters
Jeremy Moseley, Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Anna-Liisa Mullis, Health Care, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
James Murdock, Products Liability, Taylor Anderson
Timothy Murphy, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Alex Myers, Business Liability, Professional Liability, Legislative & Governmental Affairs, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
Andrew H. Myers, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Andrew W. Myers, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Joel Neckers, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Sam Niebrugge, Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Stephen Oertle, Personal Injury, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Tommy Olsen, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Elizabeth Olson, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Michele On-Ja Choe, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Brian Osterman, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
H. Camile Papini-Chapla, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Cash Parker, Transportation/Maritime, Hall & Evans
Kendria Pearson, Intellectual Property, Sheridan Ross
Clare Pennington, General Litigation, Reilly Pozner
Benjamin Petre, Construction Litigation, Faegre Baker Daniels
Samantha Picans, Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Aaron Pratt, Personal Injury, Taylor Anderson
Jonathan Pray, Construction Litigation, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Ann Prouty, Environmental, Faegre Baker Daniels
Caitlin Quander, Real Estate, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Nicole Quintana, Business Litigation, Ogborn Mihm
Ian Rainey, Intellectual Property Litigation, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Lidiana Rios, Business Litigation, Keating Wagner Polidori Free
Sarah Ritchey Haradon, Tax, Holland & Hart
Michael Robertson, Business Litigation, Reilly Pozner
Jacqueline Roeder, Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Zachary Roeling, Family Law, Ciancio Ciancio Brown
Marissa Ronk, Products Liability, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Julie Rosen, Environmental Law, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
Kara Rosenthal, Medical Malpractice, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Gina Rossi, Personal Injury General: Defense, Hall & Evans
Karam Saab, Intellectual Property, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Nathan Schacht, Employment & Labor, BakerHostetler
Kathleen Schroder, Energy & Natural Resources, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Gil Selinger, Securities & Corporate Finance, Fairfield and Woods
Kelley Shirk, Construction Litigation, Hall & Evans
James Silvestro, Land Use/Zoning, Ireland Stapleton
Natalie Simpson, Family Law, Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb
Kenneth Stalzer, Business Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Evan Stephenson, Insurance Coverage, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Heather Strack, Family Law, Griffiths Law
Ben Strawn, Business Litigation, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Timothy Swanson, Bankruptcy: Business, Moye White
Jeremy Syz, Real Estate, Holland & Hart
Martine Tariot Wells, Employee Litigation: Defense, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Ryan Tharp, Business/Corporate, Fairfield and Woods
Andrew Unthank, Class Action & Mass Torts, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Beth Van Vurst, Energy & Natural Resources, Fairfield and Woods
Katherine Vaughn, Civil Litigation: Defense, Hall & Evans
Ashley Wald, Energy & Resources, Holland & Hart
Nelson Waneka, Insurance Coverage, Levin Sitcoff
Theresa Wardon, Civil Litigation, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Rhyddid Watkins, PI General: Plaintiff, Faegre Baker Daniels
Tom Werge, Business Litigation, Werge & Hahn
Samantha White, Estate Planning, BakerHostetler
Bradford Williams, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Clayton Wire, Employment Litigation – Plaintiffs, Ogborn Mihm
Sarah Wisor, Employment & Labor, Holland & Hart
Carolyn Witkus, Family Law, Griffiths Law
Jennie Wray, Family Law, The Harris Law Firm
Ross Ziev, Personal Injurty:General – Plaintiff, Denver Trial Lawyers